English (Computer Memories)
buffer zone [correct]; buffer area [correct]
DEF: An area of main memory set aside for temporary storage.
French (Mémoires (Informatique))
zone tampon [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Zone de mémoire qui reçoit temporairement des données en cours de transfert.
Spanish (Memorias (Computadoras))
zona tampón [correct, feminine noun]; zona intermedia [correct, feminine noun]