English (Fungi and Myxomycetes)
stipe [correct]
DEF: The stem supporting the cap or pileus of certain fungi.
French (Champignons et myxomycètes)
stipe [correct, masculine noun]; pied [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Nom donné à la tige qui supporte le chapeau des champignons.
Spanish (Hongos y mixomicetos)
pie [masculine noun]