English (Plant Biology)
stalk [correct]
DEF: The stem or main axis of a plant, usually supporting the leaves, flowers, and fruit ...
French (Biologie végétale)
tige [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Organe végétatif des plantes portant les feuilles et les bourgeons.
Spanish (Biología vegetal)
tallo [correct, masculine noun]