English (Mechanical Transmission Systems)
overall efficiency [correct]
DEF: Ratio of the output power to the effective hydraulic power.
French (Transmissions mécaniques)
rendement total [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Rapport de la puissance d'entraînement à la puissance hydraulique effective.