English (Radio Transmission and Reception)
overall efficiency [correct]
DEF: The ratio of the appropriate measure of output power to the corresponding power consumption under specified conditions of operation.
French (Émission et réception radio)
rendement global [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Rapport de la puissance moyenne fournie par un émetteur radioélectrique à la puissance moyenne consommée dans des conditions spécifiées.
Spanish (Radiotransmisión y radiorrecepción)
rendimiento global [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Relación entre la medida adecuada de la potencia de salida y el consumo de potencia correspondiente bajo condiciones de funcionamiento específicas.