English (Engines (Motor Vehicles))
motor mount [correct]; engine mount [correct]
DEF: Rubber covered brackets used to hold the engine and transmission to the frame of the vehicle.
French (Moteur (Véhicules automobiles))
support du moteur [masculine noun]
DEF: Fixation du moteur au châssis réalisée à l'aide de pattes d'attache.