English (Freezing and Refrigerating; Food Industries; Freight Service (Rail Transport))
evaporator [correct]; reeter unit [correct]
DEF: evaporator (refrigeration)
OBS: in a refrigerated vehicle
French (Congélation, surgélation et réfrigération; Industrie de l'alimentation; Trafic marchandises (Transport par rail))
évaporateur [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: évaporateur (groupe frigorifique)
OBS: dans un wagon frigorifique