English (Lexicology, Lexicography, Terminology)
historical dictionary; scholarly dictionary
OBS: A dictionary in which the historical evolution of the lexical items is documented by an extensive selection of illustrative quotations and references.
French (Lexicologie, lexicographie et terminologie)
trésor [masculine noun]
OBS: Dictionnaire décrivant la totalité des unités d'un corpus important, représentatif d'une langue, donnant de nombreuses informations à leur sujet, et les replaçant dans leurs contextes-sources.