English (Veterinary Medicine)
muzzle [correct, noun]
DEF: A device, as of straps, fastened over the mouth of an animal to prevent its biting or eating.
French (Médecine vétérinaire)
muselière [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Appareil servant à museler certains animaux en leur entourant le museau.
Spanish (Medicina veterinaria)
bozal [correct, masculine noun]