English (Financial and Budgetary Management)
reorganization [correct]
DEF: Broadly, any realignment of share capital and/or debt structure.
French (Gestion budgétaire et financière)
réorganisation [correct, feminine noun]; restructuration du capital [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Tout changement apporté volontairement à la structure des capitaux d'une société, notamment pour assurer un assainissement de ses finances.