English (Labelling (Packaging); Medication; Pharmacology)
expiration date [correct]; expiry date [correct]; expiring date [correct]
French (Étiquetage (Emballages); Médicaments; Pharmacologie)
date de péremption [correct, feminine noun]; date limite d'utilisation [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Indication portée sur un produit par le fabricant et limitant son utilisation dans le temps.
Spanish (Etiquetado (Embalajes); Medicamentos; Farmacología)
fecha de vencimiento [feminine noun]; fecha de caducidad [feminine noun]