English (Insurance; Foreign Trade)
expiry date [correct]; expiration date [correct]
DEF: Date on which the insurance policy ceases to protect the policyholder.
CONT: Expiry date of an insurance policy
French (Assurances; Commerce extérieur)
date d'expiration [correct, feminine noun]; date d'échéance [correct, feminine noun]; jour d'échéance [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Date à laquelle la police d'assurance prend fin.
CONT: date d'expiration d'une police
Spanish (Seguros; Comercio exterior)
fecha de vencimiento [correct, feminine noun]; fecha de expiración [correct, feminine noun]; fecha de caducidad [correct, feminine noun, Mexico]
DEF: La fecha de expiración en que la póliza de seguro cesa de proteger al titular de la misma.
CONT: fecha de vencimiento del seguro, fecha de caducidad de la garantía