English (Government Contracts; Shipping and Delivery)
expiry date
CONT: The expiry date on a standing offer indicates the date that the standing offer expires.
OBS: The expiry date on contractual documents indicates the final delivery date of the goods or services. The expiry date defines the term for which the contract administration fees are to be billed to the customer.
OBS: Materiel Asset Lexicon, 1992, Supply and Services Canada.
French (Marchés publics; Expédition et livraison)
date limite [proposal, feminine noun]; date d'expiration [proposal, feminine noun]
Spanish (Contratos gubernamentales; Expedición y entrega)
fecha de vencimiento [feminine noun]