English (Symptoms (Medicine))
anomaly [correct]
DEF: A marked deviation from the normal standard, especially as a result of congenital defects.
French (Symptômes (Médecine))
anomalie [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Écart ou déviation d'une structure ou d'une fonction par rapport à la normalité.
Spanish (Síntomas (Medicina))
anomalía [correct, feminine noun]