English (Volleyball)
right back [correct]
CONT: In the back line, the centre back (6) must be between the right back (1) and left back (5), and behind the centre forward (3).
OBS: Position of players ... Three players at the net are front line players occupying from right to left positions 2, 3 and 4, while the three players in the back are back line players, occupying from right to left positions 1,6, and 5.
French (Volleyball)
arrière droit [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Dans la ligne arrière, l'arrière centre (6) se trouve entre l'arrière droit (1) et l'arrière gauche (5), et derrière le centre avant (3).
OBS: Les trois joueurs placés le long du filet sont les joueurs de la ligne avant, les trois autres forment la ligne arrière; ils occupent (de droite à gauche, parallèlement au filet) les positions 2, 3 et 4 pour les avants, et 1, 6 et 5 pour les arrières.
Spanish (Vóleibol)
defensa derecha [correct, masculine and feminine noun]; zaguero derecho [correct, masculine noun]