English (Electrical Relays)
release time [correct]
DEF: The time interval ... that elapses from the point of time at which a monostable relay in the operating state has the nominal voltage disconnected to the point of time at which the last output circuit has closed or opened (not including the bounce time).
French (Relais (Distribution électrique))
temps de relâchement [correct, masculine noun]