English (Mail Pickup and Distribution; Postage)
collect on delivery [correct]; COD [correct]; collect on delivery service [correct]; COD service [correct]; C.O.D. service
DEF: A service ... whereby Canada Post transmits an item of mail ... to an addressee, collects an amount of money [for the item] from the addressee; delivers the item to the addressee and sends the amount of money collected to the sender.
French (Levée et distribution du courrier; Affranchissement du courrier)
contre remboursement [correct, masculine noun]; CR [correct, masculine noun]; service contre remboursement [correct, masculine noun]; service CR [correct, masculine noun]; service d'envoi contre remboursement [correct, masculine noun]; service d'envoi CR [correct, masculine noun]; service des envois contre remboursement [masculine noun]; service des envois C.R. [masculine noun]
DEF: [Service] en vertu [duquel] Postes Canada achemine un article de courrier [...] à un destinataire, perçoit de ce destinataire un montant d’argent [pour cet article de courrier], remet l’article au destinataire [et] achemine le montant d’argent perçu à l’expéditeur.
Spanish (Recogida y distribución del correo; Franqueo postal)
servicio de entrega contra reembolso [masculine noun]