English (Mollusks, Echinoderms and Prochordates)
blood star [correct]; green slender sea star [correct]; polar slender sea star [correct]
OBS: An echinoderm of the family Echinasteridae.
French (Mollusques, échinodermes et procordés)
petite étoile rouge-sang [correct, feminine noun]; étoile de cuir boréale [correct, feminine noun]; étoile de mer sanguine [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Échinoderme de la famille des Echinasteridae.