English (Mollusks, Echinoderms and Prochordates)
polar sea star [correct]; polar six-rayed star [correct]
OBS: An echinoderm in the family Asteriidae.
French (Mollusques, échinodermes et procordés)
étoile de mer polaire [correct, feminine noun]; grande astérie polaire [correct, feminine noun]; astérie à six bras [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Échinoderme de la famille des astériidés.