English (Mammals)
polar bear [correct]; white bear [correct]
OBS: A mammal of the family Ursidae.
French (Mammifères)
ours blanc [correct, masculine noun]; ours polaire [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Mammifère de la famille des Ursidae.