English (Cranes (Construction Sites); Nuclear Power Stations)
polar crane [correct]
DEF: A ... crane [that] is similar to a bridge crane [and] used primarily in the domed interiors of nuclear power plants.
French (Grues (Chantiers); Centrales nucléaires)
pont polaire [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Grue ressemblant à un pont portique utilisée principalement à l'intérieur des dômes de centrales nucléaires.