English (Equipment (Chemistry))
polar solvent [correct]
OBS: Term(s) taken from a Canadian laboratory-equipment company's catalogue.
French (Équipement (Chimie))
solvant polaire [masculine noun]
Spanish (Equipo (Química))
disolvente polar [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: [Disolvente] constituido por moléculas polares. Forma enlaces covalentes coordinados.