English (Crustaceans)
polar lebbeid [correct]; polar shrimp [correct]
CONT: As there is a possibility that Lebbeus polaris, now known in Alaskan Waters, will be found locally, it is included in the following Key.
French (Crustacés)
crevette polaire [correct, feminine noun]