English (Aquaculture)
polar circle pen sea-cage [correct]; polar circle cage [correct]; polar circle net-pen [correct]; polar circle pen [correct]
CONT: The number of cages times their surface area allows the total area of sediment under net pens to be calculated, assuming [there is] no lateral movement of the pens. This value is used to determine the area of sediment subject to direct deposition of waste feed and feces under pens. For polar circle net-pens with a radius[,] this is calculated as a circular area under a cage ...
French (Aquaculture)
cage à cercle polaire [correct, feminine noun]; cage de type cercle polaire [correct, feminine noun]