English (Chemistry)
polar amino-cyano phase [correct]; PAC phase [correct]
OBS: Term(s) taken from a Canadian laboratory-equipment company's catalogue.
French (Chimie)
phase amino-cyano polaire [feminine noun]; phase PAC [feminine noun]
OBS: Terme(s) tiré(s) du catalogue d'une compagnie canadienne d'équipement de laboratoire.