English (Launching and Space Maneuvering)
near-polar orbit [correct]
French (Lancement et manœuvres dans l'espace)
orbite quasi polaire [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]; orbite presque polaire [feminine noun]
OBS: orbite quasi polaire : terme uniformisé par le Comité d'uniformisation de la terminologie spatiale - CUTS.