English (Computer Graphics)
polar coordinates [correct, plural]
DEF: A coordinate system whose positions are measured as a distance from the origin and an angle from a fixed line.
French (Infographie)
coordonnées polaires [correct, feminine noun, plural]
Spanish (Gráficos de computadora)
coordenadas polares [correct, feminine noun, plural]
DEF: Sistema gráfico para especificar la posición de un punto refiriéndose a un ángulo y a su distancia desde un punto fijo.
OBS: Contrasta con sistema de coordenadas cartesianas (Cartesian coordinate system).