English (Electrostatics)
polar attraction [correct]
DEF: The electrostatic attraction between positive and negatively charged ions.
French (Électrostatique)
attraction polaire [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Attraction électrostatique entre des ions négatifs et des ions positifs.