English (Toxicology)
polar narcosis [correct]
CONT: This class of substances demonstrate toxicity via the polar narcosis as mode of action.
French (Toxicologie)
narcose polaire [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Cette catégorie de substances montre une toxicité par narcose polaire comme mode d'action.