English (Electrical Relays)
polarized relay [correct, standardized]; polar relay [correct]
DEF: A relay in which the armature movement depends on the direction of the current.
OBS: Its coil symbol is sometimes marked +.
OBS: polarized relay: term standardized by ISO.
French (Relais (Distribution électrique))
relais polarisé [masculine noun, standardized]
OBS: relais polarisé : terme normalisé par l'ISO.
Spanish (Relés (Distribución eléctrica))
relé polarizado [correct, masculine noun]