English (Non-Surgical Treatment)
cold pack [correct]
CONT: There is a multitude of cryotherapy modalities available including the ice pack, cold pack, ice massage, cold whirlpool, cryocuff, cold spray, cryostretch, and cryokinetics, the combination of cryotherapy and exercise to restore pain-free function.
French (Traitements non chirurgicaux)
pack réfrigérant [feminine noun]
CONT: La cryothérapie (application de vessies de glace, packs réfrigérants, bombes) a une action analgésiante et décongestive rapide mais passagère. Son intérêt est indiscutable dans les lésions aiguës.