English (Security Devices)
Building Access Control [correct]; BAC [correct]
OBS: Public Works and Government Services Canada.
French (Dispositifs de sécurité)
contrôle d'accès aux immeubles [correct, masculine noun]; CAI [correct]
OBS: Travaux publics et Services gouvernementaux Canada.