English (Microbiology and Parasitology; CBRNE Weapons)
bacteriological [correct, officially approved]; bac [correct, officially approved]; bacteriologic [correct]
DEF: Relating to bacteriology or bacteria.
OBS: bacteriological; bac: designations officially approved by the Department of National Defence and the Canadian Forces.
French (Microbiologie et parasitologie; Armes CBRNE)
bactériologique [correct, officially approved]; bac [correct, officially approved]
DEF: Qui se rapporte à la bactériologie.
OBS: bactériologique; bac : désignations uniformisées par le ministère de la Défense nationale et les Forces canadiennes.
Spanish (Microbiología y parasitología; Armas QBRNE)
bacteriológico [correct]