English (Management Operations (General); Financial and Budgetary Management)
budget at completion [correct]; BAC [correct]
DEF: The sum of all budget values that have been previously established for the work to be performed on a project, or on components within a project such as a schedule activity or work breakdown structure component.
French (Opérations de la gestion (Généralités); Gestion budgétaire et financière)
budget à l'achèvement [correct, masculine noun]; BAA [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Estimation du coût total d’un projet.