English (Music (General))
perfect
OBS: D.the somewhat hollow-sounding 4th, 5th, and 8th of the scale are (...) called --. They possess what we may (...) call a "purity" distinguishing them from other intervals.
French (Musique (Généralités))
juste [adjective]
OBS: D.qualificatif donné aux intervalles de quarte, quinte et octave. Se dit d'une voix ou d'un instrument desquels on tire des sons purs.