English (Urban Furnishings and Equipment)
infrastructure system [correct]
DEF: A set of infrastructure assets that deliver key services and that share vulnerabilities and interdependencies with the built environment, natural systems, jurisdictions and cross-border territories.
French (Équipements urbains)
système d'infrastructures [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Ensemble d'actifs d'infrastructure qui fournit des services clés et qui partage des vulnérabilités et des interdépendances avec l'environnement bâti, les systèmes naturels, les administrations et les territoires transfrontaliers.
Spanish (Accesorios y equipo (Urbanismo))
sistema de infraestructuras [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Por lo tanto, cualquier intervención en el sistema de infraestructuras que no dé lugar a una ganancia neta de resiliencia no debería considerarse.