English (Racquet Sports)
double fault [correct, noun]
DEF: The failure of the server to deliver an in-bounds serve within two tries.
OBS: [A fault is a] service that sends the ball into the net or outside the service court.
PHR: costly double fault
French (Sports de raquette)
double faute [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Fait, pour le serveur, de manquer [consécutivement] ses deux mises en jeu.
PHR: faire une double faute; cumuler des doubles fautes
Spanish (Deportes de raqueta)
doble falta [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Segunda falta consecutiva desde una misma posición de servicio. Se pierde el tanto.
CONT: [...] es mejor utilizar un servicio con efectos para evitar el riesgo de cometer dobles faltas.