English (Legal System; Social Movements; Environment)
intergenerational justice [correct]
CONT: Broadly speaking, environmentalism has been linked to justice concerns since the late nineteenth century. The concern has been about intergenerational justice, and it has resulted from an increasing awareness of disproportionality associated with the exploitation of resources in the present, so that they are not available anymore for future generations...
French (Théorie du droit; Mouvements sociaux; Environnement)
justice intergénérationnelle [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Régimen jurídico; Movimientos sociales; Medio ambiente)
justicia intergeneracional [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: El concepto de justicia intergeneracional se [...] refiere tanto a la relación entre generaciones [que viven] al mismo tiempo como al vínculo entre las generaciones de hoy y las del futuro.