English (Applied Arts; Informatics; Electronics)
digital art [correct]
CONT: Digital art is an artistic ... practice that uses digital technology as an essential part of the creative or presentation process.
French (Arts appliqués; Informatique; Électronique)
art numérique [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: [Art] qui fait appel à des technologies numériques.
Spanish (Artes aplicadas; Informática; Electrónica)
arte digital [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Disciplina de las artes plásticas que comprende obras en las que se usan elementos digitales, tanto en el proceso de producción como en su exhibición.