English (Investment; Environmental Economics)
green bond [correct]
CONT: Green bonds are a way to finance projects that support important environmental objectives. They are also a way for investors to know that their money will be used in an environmentally sound manner.
French (Investissements et placements; Économie environnementale)
obligation verte [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Obligation émise par une entité publique ou privée pour financer un projet qui a un effet positif sur l'environnement.
OBS: obligation verte : désignation et définition publiées au Journal officiel de la République française le 1er juillet 2023.
Spanish (Inversiones; Economía del medio ambiente)
bono verde [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: […] los bonos verdes [son] una forma relativamente nueva aunque en aumento de invertir de manera sostenible y responsable : los bonos verdes actúan como otros bonos, pero pueden ayudar a llenar las brechas de financiamiento para el desarrollo que tanto se necesita para proyectos no dañinos para el clima.