English (Labour and Employment; Economic and Industrial Sociology; Environmental Management)
sustainable livelihood [correct]
CONT: [A] sustainable livelihood provides meaningful work that fulfils the social, economic, cultural and spiritual needs of all members of the community (human, non-human, present and future) and safeguards cultural and biological diversity.
French (Travail et emploi; Sociologie économique et industrielle; Gestion environnementale)
moyen de subsistance durable [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Les moyens de subsistance durables sont ceux qui permettent de faire face aux difficultés et qui associent respect de l'environnement, efficacité économique et équité sociale.
OBS: moyen de subsistance durable : terme généralement employé au pluriel.
Spanish (Trabajo y empleo; Sociología industrial y económica; Gestión del medio ambiente)
medio de subsistencia sostenible [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Los medios de subsistencia sostenibles se refieren a la capacidad de las personas para generar y mantener una forma de sustento y mejorar tanto su bienestar como el de las generaciones siguientes.