English (Astronomy)
centaur object [correct]; centaur [correct]
DEF: [A small celestial body] similar to [an] asteroid in size but to [a] comet in composition, that revolves around the Sun in the outer solar system, mainly between the orbits of Jupiter and Neptune.
French (Astronomie)
centaure [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Petit corps céleste qui est un hybride entre une comète et un astéroïde et qui se déplace sur des orbites instables et très elliptiques entre Jupiter et Neptune.
Spanish (Astronomía)
centauro [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Los centauros son un tipo de cuerpos menores del sistema solar que se caracterizan por comportarse tanto como asteroides como cometas, hecho de donde proviene su nombre de centauro, ser mitológico que era mitad caballo y mitad humano.