English (Ecology (General); Animal Behaviour)
migratory pattern [correct]; migration pattern [correct]; migratory habit [correct]; migration habit [correct]
CONT: Radio collars were attached to approximately 100 caribou ... An interpretation of the data provided an indication of the migratory habits ...
French (Écologie (Généralités); Comportement animal)
régime migratoire [correct, masculine noun]; habitude migratoire [correct, feminine noun]; habitude de migration [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Le narval habite les mers arctiques recouvertes de glace. La glace joue un rôle important pour son habitat et influe sur les habitudes de migration de l'espèce.
Spanish (Ecología (Generalidades); Comportamiento animal)
patrón migratorio [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Los animales migratorios dependen de diversos hábitats a lo largo de su viaje y, por tanto, son especialmente vulnerables a la degradación de la tierra y el cambio climático, que fragmentan los hábitats y alteran los patrones migratorios.