English (Law of Contracts (common law); Law of Obligations (civil law))
unreasonable contract [correct]
CONT: Parties who consider that they have signed an "unreasonable" contract can, if necessary, commence a legal action to have "unreasonable" terms in such a contract declared unenforceable.
CONT: ... by doing so, it may have rendered the law of contract more uncertain, and provided too clumsy or unpredictable an instrument for the courts to employ for the purpose of controlling what may be considered unsuitable, unreasonable, unfair, or unjust contracts.
French (Droit des contrats (common law); Droit des obligations (droit civil))
contrat déraisonnable [correct, masculine noun]