English (Law of Obligations (civil law); Aquaculture)
aquaculture lease [correct]
CONT: An aquaculture lease is the legal contract between the Minister and the leaseholder which grants the right to exclusive occupancy of the lease site area(i. e. the seabed and the water column above it) to the leaseholder in accordance with the terms and conditions contained therein for the purposes of aquaculture.
French (Droit des obligations (droit civil); Aquaculture)
concession aquacole [correct, feminine noun]; bail aquacole [correct, masculine noun, New Brunswick]
OBS: bail aquacole : Ce terme est utilisé dans la Loi sur l'aquaculture du Nouveau-Brunswick.
Spanish (Derecho de obligaciones (derecho civil); Acuicultura)
arrendamiento de acuicultura [correct, masculine noun]; arrendamiento para la acuicultura [correct, masculine noun]