English (PAJLO; Property Law (common law))
qualified acceptance [correct]
OBS: (Acceptance....) Types of acceptance.... Qualified. One either conditional or partial, and which introduces a variation in the sum, mode, or place of payment. In contract law, an acceptance based on a variation of the terms of the offer and hence a counteroffer.(Black's, 5th ed., 1979, p. 12)
French (PAJLO; Droit des biens et de la propriété (common law))
acceptation relative [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
OBS: acceptation relative : terme normalisé par le Comité de normalisation dans le cadre du Programme national de l'administration de la justice dans les deux langues officielles (PAJLO).