English (Laws and Legal Documents)
bill dealing [correct]; dealing of a bill
CONT: There are provisions in the Bill dealing with Terms of Consumer Agreements with a view to addressing unfair contract terms. Provisions have also been made to address unfair practices particularly matters relating to false, misleading, or deceptive representation; matters geared towards misleading the public about goods and services, unreasonable transactions; and unconscionable representation.
French (Lois et documents juridiques)
négociation d'un projet de loi [correct, feminine noun]