English (Legal Actions; Foreign Trade)
action for the price [correct]
CONT: Where, under a contract of sale, the property in the goods has passed to the buyer, and the buyer wrongfully neglects or refuses to pay for the goods according to the terms of the contract, the seller may maintain an action against him for the price of the goods.
French (Actions en justice; Commerce extérieur)
action en paiement du prix [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Lorsque, aux termes d'un contrat de vente, la propriété des objets a été transférée à l'acheteur qui, de façon injustifiée, néglige ou refuse de payer les objets selon les clauses du contrat, le vendeur peut intenter à l'encontre de l'acheteur une action en paiement du prix des objets.