English (PAJLO; Property Law (common law))
future property [correct]
CONT: Future property is a term which refers to property which it is hoped will arise in the future. For example, an expectancy of succeeding on the intestacy or under the will of a living person, future royalties on a book, or future book debts to arise in a business.... If A wishes to transfer future property to C to be held on trust for D, the only way in which this can be done is for A to contract with C in the terms that A will transfer when he acquires the property. [Waters, 2nd ed., 1984, p. 58].
French (PAJLO; Droit des biens et de la propriété (common law))
bien futur [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
OBS: Lorsque le terme anglais est employé comme collectif, l'équivalent français s'emploie au pluriel.
OBS: bien futur : terme normalisé par le Comité de normalisation dans le cadre du Programme national de l'administration de la justice dans les deux langues officielles (PAJLO).