English (PAJLO; Property Law (common law))
requisition on matters of contract [correct]
CONT: Requisitions on matters of contract... are requisitions for specific things to which the purchaser is entitled under the contract. Strictly speaking, it is probably unnecessary to make any such requisition, as the contract should speak for itself. It is, however, a sound practice to make any such requisitions, simply to remind the vendor's solicitor of specific things which are expected under the terms of the contract.(Law Society of Upper Canada, Bar Admission Course, Real Estate Law, 1990-1991, p. 8-3).
French (PAJLO; Droit des biens et de la propriété (common law))
réquisition quant au contrat [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
OBS: réquisition quant au contrat : terme normalisé par le Comité de normalisation dans le cadre du Programme national de l'administration de la justice dans les deux langues officielles (PAJLO).