English (PAJLO; Law of Contracts (common law))
express contract [correct]
CONT: An express contract is an actual agreement of the parties, the terms of which are openly uttered or declared at the time of making it, being stated in distinct and explicit language, either orally or in writing.(Black's, 5th ed., 1979, p. 292)
French (PAJLO; Droit des contrats (common law))
contrat exprès [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
OBS: contrat exprès : terme normalisé par le Comité de normalisation, Promotion de l'accès à la justice dans les deux langues officielles (PAJLO).