English (Transportation Insurance)
cargo owner [correct]; cargo-owner [correct]; owner of cargo [correct]
CONT: As regards the cargo, the rule as to division of loss has no application in an action upon the contract of carriage, and the cargo-owner can, subject to the terms of the contract, recover full damages.
French (Assurance transport)
propriétaire de la cargaison [correct, masculine and feminine noun]
Spanish (Seguro de transporte)
propietario de la carga [correct, masculine noun]