English (Insurance; Transportation Insurance)
reasonable additional premium
OBS: Where a contract is entered into on the terms that an additional premium is to be arranged in a given event, and that event happens but no arrangement is made, a reasonable additional premium is nevertheless payable.
French (Assurances; Assurance transport)
prime supplémentaire raisonnable
OBS: Lorsqu'une prime supplémentaire doit, dans une éventualité donnée, faire l'objet d'une entente et qu'aucune entente n'intervient lors de la réalisation de cette éventualité, l'assuré doit néanmoins une prime supplémentaire raisonnable.