English (Government Contracts; Law of Contracts (common law); Inventory and Material Management)
contract terms and conditions [correct]
DEF: The terms and conditions imposed by the contract.
OBS: For example, Canadian federal government contracts often carry a "Canadian Labour and Materials" condition which specifies that Canadian Labour and materials will be used to the extent possible in the production of the contract deliverables.
OBS: Materiel Asset Lexicon, 1992, Supply and Services Canada.
French (Marchés publics; Droit des contrats (common law); Gestion des stocks et du matériel)
conditions du marché [correct, feminine noun, plural]
DEF: Conditions auxquelles on doit répondre dans l'exécution du marché.
OBS: par exemple, les marchés de l'administration fédérale comportent souvent une clause selon laquelle, dans la mesure du possible, seuls une main-d'œuvre et des matériaux canadiens doivent être utilisés pour la fabrication des produits visés par le marché.