English (Legal Documents; Water Transport; Maritime Law; Trade)
pro forma charterparty [correct]; pro forma charter party [correct]; pro forma charter-party [correct]
DEF: A document containing all the terms and conditions of a contract between a shipowner and a charterer but which is unsigned and therefore is not a contract itself.
French (Documents juridiques; Transport par eau; Droit maritime; Commerce)
charte-partie pro forma [correct, feminine noun]