English (PAJLO; Property Law (common law); Law of Contracts (common law))
tender of performance [correct]
DEF: An offer by the obligor to perform a contract according to its terms and conditions. An offer of performance, one of the effects of which is to place the other party unjustifiably refusing it in default, and to permit the party making the tender to exercise his remedies for breach of contract. An offer by the vendor in a contract to sell real estate to convey in full compliance with the terms of the contract(Ballentine, p. 1264).
French (PAJLO; Droit des biens et de la propriété (common law); Droit des contrats (common law))
offre réelle d'exécution [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
OBS: offre réelle d'exécution : terme normalisé par le Comité de normalisation, Promotion de l'accès à la justice dans les deux langues officielles (PAJLO).