English (Law of Contracts (common law); Law of Obligations (civil law))
mistake as to terms [correct]; mistake in contractual terms [correct]
CONT: A distinction that is offered as useful to the analysis of mistake is the distinction... between mistake in assumptions and mistake as to terms. One agreeing to buy land at a certain price, wrongly believing that minerals lie beneath the surface makes no mistake as to the terms of the contract; his mistake is as to a fact that induces him to agree.
French (Droit des contrats (common law); Droit des obligations (droit civil))
erreur quant au contenu du contrat [correct, feminine noun]