English (Law of Contracts (common law))
severable breach [correct]
CONT: Where there is a contract for the sale of goods to be delivered by stated instalments that are to be separately paid for, and the seller makes defective deliveries in respect of one or more instalments, or the buyer neglects or refuses to take delivery of or pay for one or more instalmetns, it is a question in each case depending on the terms of the contract and the circumstances of the case, whether the breach of contract is a repudiation of the whole contract or whether it is a severale breach giving rise to a claim for compensation, but not to a right to treat the whole contract as repudiated.
French (Droit des contrats (common law))
rupture dissociable [correct, feminine noun]