English (PAJLO; Alternative Dispute Resolution; Law of Contracts (common law))
relational contract [correct]; relationship contract [correct]
CONT: A relationship contract can be any contract which seeks to emphasize the relationship between the parties to achieve optimal outcomes for the job to be done by employing some form of management regime(whether within or outside the terms of the contract) to manage the relationship.
French (PAJLO; Modes substitutifs de résolution des différends; Droit des contrats (common law))
contrat relationnel [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
OBS: contrat relationnel : désignation normalisée par le Comité de normalisation, Promotion de l'accès à la justice dans les deux langues officielles (PAJLO).