English (Government Contracts)
multi-government collaborative procurement program [correct]
CONT: The third model includes procurements where the government's ability to negotiate contractual terms regarding liability provisions is limited such as multi-government collaborative procurement programs or purchases under foreign military sales that result in a Crown procurement contract.
French (Marchés publics)
programme d'acquisition pluripartite [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Le troisième modèle s'applique aux acquisitions où la capacité du gouvernement de négocier les dispositions du marché liées à la responsabilité est restreinte, notamment pour les programmes d'acquisition pluripartites ou dans le cadre d'achats militaires étrangers qui donnent lieu à un marché de l'État.