English (PAJLO; Law of Contracts (common law); Property Law (common law))
unqualified acceptance [correct]
CONT: An acceptance must be absolute and unqualified. Any modification or variation of the terms of the offer will prevent a purported acceptance from having the result of completing the contract; indeed, in such a case the purported acceptance is in law a rejection accompanied by a counter-offer. Further, if the modification is not agreed to, the offeree has no right to withdraw the qualified acceptance and give an unqualified acceptance of the original offer.(Williams’ Contracts for Sale of Land, p. 18)
French (PAJLO; Droit des contrats (common law); Droit des biens et de la propriété (common law))
acceptation sans réserve [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
OBS: acceptation sans réserve : terme normalisé par le Comité de normalisation, Promotion de l'accès à la justice dans les deux langues officielles (PAJLO).