English (Insurance; Transportation Insurance)
insurance against total loss
OBS: Unless a different intention appears from the terms of the contract, and insurance against total loss includes a constructive total loss as well as an actual total loss.
French (Assurances; Assurance transport)
assurance contre les pertes totales
OBS: A moins que les conditions du contrat n'autorisent des conclusions différentes, l'assurance contre les pertes totales comprend tant celles qui sont réelles que celles qui sont implicites.