English (Law of Contracts (common law); Commercial Law)
executory contract of sale [correct]
DEF: A contract, the terms and conditions of which must be performed before title passes.
French (Droit des contrats (common law); Droit commercial)
contrat de vente à exécuter [correct, masculine noun]