English (Telephone Switching)
dynamically controlled routing [correct]; DCR [correct]
DEF: A system which automatically changes the routing preference for calls between a pair of switches, either local or toll, in accordance with time of day, traffic load and network management controls.
French (Commutation téléphonique)
acheminement dynamique des appels [masculine noun]
DEF: Système selon lequel le choix d'acheminement des appels est automatiquement changé entre une paire de commutateurs locaux ou interurbains selon l'heure du jour, le volume de trafic et les contrôles de gestion du réseau.