English (Scientific Research Facilities)
dedicated control room [correct]; DCR [correct]
French (Installations de recherche scientifique)
salle de commande spécialisée [feminine noun]
Spanish (Instalaciones de investigación científica)
sala de control especializada [feminine noun]