English (Rules of Court)
address [correct, noun]
OBS: closing address (of party); opening address (of party)
French (Règles de procédure)
exposé [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Recommandation du Comité d'uniformisation des règles de procédure civile.
Spanish (Reglamento procesal)
alocución [feminine noun]; discurso [masculine noun]