English (Computer Programs and Programming)
device address [correct]; address [correct, noun]
DEF: The number of a particular memory or peripheral storage location.
French (Programmes et programmation (Informatique))
adresse de support d'information [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Valeur numérique ou alphanumérique désignant un élément physique support de l'information.
Spanish (Programas y programación (Informática))
dirección de dispositivo [feminine noun]
DEF: Identificación de un dispositivo de entrada/salida por su canal y número de unidad.