English (Computer Programs and Programming)
address [correct, noun, standardized]
DEF: A value that identifies a location.
OBS: Examples: A register number, the address of a particular part of storage device, a device address, a network address.
OBS: address: term and definition standardized by ISO/IEC and CSA International.
French (Programmes et programmation (Informatique))
adresse [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
DEF: Valeur identifiant un emplacement.
OBS: Exemples : Un numéro de registre, l'adresse d'une partie déterminée de mémoire, l'adresse d'un dispositif, une adresse réseau.
OBS: adresse : terme et définition normalisés par l'ISO/CEI et la CSA International.
Spanish (Programas y programación (Informática))
dirección [correct, feminine noun]