English (Volleyball)
boundary line [correct]
OBS: Boundary lines. The court shall be marked by lines 5 cm (2") wide, which shall be drawn at least 2 m (6'6") from all obstructions. These lines are included in the playing area.
French (Volleyball)
ligne de délimitation [correct, feminine noun]; ligne de jeu [correct, feminine noun]; ligne de démarcation [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Le terrain doit être délimité par des lignes de 5 cm de largeur, tracées à l'intérieur du terrain de jeu. Il devra être situé à moins de 2 m de tout obstacle.