English (Food Industries)
modifier
CONT: The need for suppliers of a wide range of meat extenders, modifiers and flavourings.
French (Industrie de l'alimentation)
agent de modification [proposal, masculine noun]; modificateur [masculine noun]
CONT: Les modificateurs de goût.