English (Chemistry)
water [correct]
DEF: Liquid phase of a chemical compound consisting of approximately two parts by weight of hydrogen and 16 parts by weight of oxygen. In nature it contains small amounts of heavy water, gases and solids (mainly salts) in solution.
French (Chimie)
eau [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Phase liquide d'un composé chimique consistant approximativement en deux parties d'hydrogène et 16 parties d'oxygène, en poids. Dans la nature, elle contient de faibles quantités d'eau lourde, de gaz et de solides (surtout des sels) en solution.
Spanish (Química)
agua [feminine noun]
DEF: Fase líquida de un compuesto químico formado aproximadamente por dos partes de hidrógeno y 16 partes de oxígeno, en peso. En la naturaleza contiene pequeñas cantidades de agua pesada, gases y sólidos (principalmente sales), en disolución.