English (Systems Analysis (Information Processing); Testing and Debugging)
qualification testing [correct, standardized]
DEF: Formal testing, usually conducted by the developer for the customer to demonstrate that the software meets its specified requirements.
OBS: qualification testing: STD-IEEE (term and definition).
French (Analyse des systèmes informatiques; Test et débogage)
test de qualification [correct, masculine noun]; test de performance [correct, masculine noun]; test d'aptitude [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Test officiel, effectué habituellement par un réalisteur à l'intention du client, pour démontrer que le logiciel est conforme aux exigences spécifiées.
Spanish (Análisis de los sistemas de informática; Prueba y depuración)
ensayo de aptitud [masculine noun]; ensayo de capacidad [masculine noun]; verificación de calificación [feminine noun]
DEF: Ensayo de los programas, equipos o sistemas antes de su entrega al usuario.