English (Personnel and Job Evaluation)
achievement test [correct]; performance test [correct]; skill test [correct]
DEF: A systematic procedure for measuring what a person has attained in a given task or function.
French (Évaluation du personnel et des emplois)
test de performance [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Méthode permettant d'évaluer les réalisations d'une personne dans une fonction donnée.