English (Loans)
workout arrangement [correct]; workout
DEF: Arrangements between borrowers and debtors (usually at international level) to extend repayment schedules and provide new credit at reduced interest rates.
French (Prêts et emprunts)
arrangement [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: La société qui conclut ou a conclu un arrangement y compris l'ouverture d'une ligne de crédit pour l'octroi d'un prêt [...] doit communiquer à l'emprunteur, outre le coût d'emprunt, l'information suivante, conformément aux règlements [...]
Spanish (Préstamos)
acuerdo [masculine noun]
OBS: Acuerdos de reestructuración financiera.