English (Chutes, Spouts and Conveyors)
dog leg [standardized]; misalignment [standardized]
OBS: Terms standardized by ISO.
French (Convoyeurs et goulottes (Manutention))
décentrage [masculine noun, standardized]
OBS: Terme normalisé par l'ISO.
Spanish (Transportadores y canaletas (Manutención))
desviación [feminine noun]; desalineación [feminine noun]