English (Astronautics)
payload data segment [correct]; PDS [correct]
CONT: The Payload Data Segment (PDS) provides all services related to the exploitation of the data produced by the ENVISAT-1 satellite. It is the implementation of the Ground Segment Concept.
French (Astronautique)
système de gestion des données de charge utile [correct, masculine noun]