English (Internet and Telematics)
physical delivery system [correct]
DEF: A system that performs physical delivery.
OBS: Example: One important kind of physical delivery system is the postal system.
French (Internet et télématique)
système de remise physique [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Système qui effectue une remise physique.
OBS: Exemple : Les systèmes postaux constituent un type important de système de remise physique.