English (Information Processing (Informatics); Internet and Telematics)
Premise Distribution System [correct]; PDS [correct]
DEF: AT&T's proprietary building-wide telecommunications cabling system.
French (Traitement de l'information (Informatique); Internet et télématique)
Premise Distribution System [correct]; PDS [correct]
DEF: Système de câblage d'ATT. N'est quasiment pas utilisé en France. Partage de ressources sur la base «peer-to-peer» (égal à égal).