English (Tracks and Roadways (Rail Transport))
wow [correct, officially approved]
OBS: Term(s) officially approved by CP Rail.
French (Voies ferrées)
déripage [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
DEF: Déformation de la voie provoquée par le déplacement simultané des deux rails.
OBS: Terme(s) uniformisé(s) par CP Rail.