English (Pest Control Equipment; Closing Devices and Nozzles (Mechanical Components); Taps and Plumbing Accessories)
control valve [correct]
CONT: Control Valves. Sprayer controls (...) should be within easy reach of the operator.
OBS: On crop spraying equipment.
French (Matériel de protection des végétaux; Obturateurs et buses (Composants mécaniques); Robinetterie et accessoires)
soupape de commande [correct, feminine noun]; vanne de commande [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Les vannes de commande des pulvérisateurs [...] doivent être à la portée de l'opérateur.
Spanish (Equipo para la lucha antiparasitaria; Obturadores y boquillas (Componentes mecánicos); Grifos y accesorios de fontanería)
válvula de regulación [feminine noun]; válvula de maniobra [feminine noun]