English (Processing of Mineral Products; Mineral Processing (Metallurgy); Closing Devices and Nozzles (Mechanical Components))
control valve; jig valve
French (Préparation des produits miniers; Minéralurgie (Métallurgie); Obturateurs et buses (Composants mécaniques))
valve de distribution [feminine noun]; soupape de commande [feminine noun]