English (Scientific Measurements and Analyses; Grain Growing; Agricultural Economics)
particle size index [correct]; PSI [correct]
DEF: [A] measure of the texture of a ... kernel.
OBS: Term and abbreviation used at the Canadian Grain Commission.
French (Mesures et analyse (Sciences); Culture des céréales; Économie agricole)
indice granulométrique [correct, masculine noun]; IG [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: [Mesure servant] à exprimer la texture du grain [...]
OBS: Terme et abréviation en usage à la Commission canadienne des grains.
Spanish (Medición y análisis (Ciencias); Cultivo de cereales; Economía agrícola)
índice granulométrico [masculine noun]