English (Environmental Management)
integrated landscape management [correct]; ILM [correct]
DEF: The integrated planning and assessment of land uses and human activities over whole landscapes to ensure the long-term economic, social and environmental sustainability of ecosystems and their resources.
French (Gestion environnementale)
aménagement intégré du paysage [correct, masculine noun]; AIP [correct]
DEF: La planification et l'évaluation intégrées de l'utilisation des terres et des activités humaines de l'ensemble des paysages permettent d'assurer la viabilité économique, sociale et environnementale à long terme des écosystèmes et de leurs ressources.