English (Administration (Indigenous Peoples); Aboriginal Law)
review of a claim [correct]; claim review [correct]
OBS: The Commission typically completes its work on a claim, including issuing its final report, two to five years from receipt of the initial request for an inquiry.
French (Administration (Peuples Autochtones); Droit autochtone)
examen d'une revendication [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: D'ordinaire, la Commission termine son examen d'une revendication, y compris la publication d'un rapport final, deux à cinq ans après avoir reçu la demande initiale.