English (Administration (Indigenous Peoples); Aboriginal Law)
review a claim [correct]
OBS: Chippewa Tri-Council Inquiry Coldwater-Narrows Reservation Surrender Claim (March 2003).
French (Administration (Peuples Autochtones); Droit autochtone)
examiner une revendication [correct]
OBS: Enquête sur la revendication du Conseil tripartite des Chippewas concernant la cession de la réserve de Coldwater-Narrows (Mars 2003).