English (International Law)
particular international law [correct]
CONT: General International Law denotes the rules of International Law which are binding for all States of the world, as distinguished from Particular International Law which consists of rules of International Law that are valid only for certain States relatively speaking.
French (Droit international)
droit international particulier [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: C'est le droit applicable à ces sociétés particulières, pourvu qu'elles groupent au moins deux États, qui est qualifié de "droit international particulier". Dans son Manuel paru en 1943, reconnaissant la coexistence du droit international général et du droit international particulier, Georges Scelle définissait le droit international à la fois comme droit de la société internationale (droit général) et droit d'une société internationale (droit particulier).