English (Information Processing (Informatics); Internet and Telematics; Computer Programs and Programming; Programming Languages)
Media Objects Module file [correct, standardized]
CONT: For example, the Media Objects Module file only adds the core and media related attributes on the media objects; other attributes, such as the timing attributes, are added to this list by the document model file.
OBS: The English terminology on this record is standardized by the World Wide Web Consortium (W3C) whose role it is to establish standards relating to Internet technology. The French terminology was proposed by translators certified by the W3C and was verified by the author of this record.
French (Traitement de l'information (Informatique); Internet et télématique; Programmes et programmation (Informatique); Langages de programmation)
fichier de module des objets médias [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Par exemple, le fichier de module des objets médias n'ajoute que le noyau et les attributs de média concernés sur les objets médias ; les autres attributs, comme les attributs de temporisation, sont ajoutés à cette liste par le fichier du modèle de document.
OBS: La terminologie anglaise de cette fiche est normalisée par le World Wide Web Consortium (consortium W3C) dont le rôle principal est d'établir les normes reliées aux technologies Internet. La terminologie française est proposée par des traducteurs agréés par le Consortium et elle a été vérifiée par l'auteur de cette fiche.