English (Statutes and Regulations (Air Transport))
continuing airworthiness [correct, officially approved]
DEF: ... all of the processes ensuring that, at any time in its life, an aeroplane complies with the technical conditions fixed to issue the Certificate of Airworthiness and is in condition for a safe operation.
OBS: continuing airworthiness: term and definition officially approved by the International Civil Aviation Organization (ICAO).
French (Réglementation et législation (Transp. aérien))
maintien de la navigabilité [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: maintien de la navigabilité : terme uniformisé par l'Organisation de l'aviation civile internationale (OACI).
Spanish (Reglamentación y legislación (Transporte aéreo))
mantenimiento de la aeronavegabilidad [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: mantenimiento de la aeronavegabilidad : término aceptado oficialmente por la Organización de Aviación Civil Internacional (OACI).