English (Urban Housing; Types of Constructed Works)
residential construction; housing construction; domestic construction
CONT: Residential construction volume is subject to wide year-to-year fluctuations.
French (Habitation et logement (Urbanisme); Types de constructions)
construction de logements [feminine noun]; construction de logis [feminine noun]
CONT: Résoudre le problème d'une construction en nombre convenable de logements répondant aux normes modernes // un gouvernement [...] pratiquant une politique de construction de logis poussive.
Spanish (Viviendas (Urbanismo); Tipos de construcciones)
construcción de viviendas [feminine noun]