English (Urban Housing; Types of Constructed Works)
residential construction [correct]; housing construction [correct]; domestic construction [correct]
CONT: Residential construction volume is subject to wide year-to-year fluctuations.
French (Habitation et logement (Urbanisme); Types de constructions)
construction d'habitations [correct, feminine noun]; construction résidentielle [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Toute politique rationnelle du logement passe nécessairement par un développement de la construction d'habitations nouvelles.