English (Rolling Stock (Railroads); Railroad Maintenance)
splice [noun]
OBS: A freight car part.
French (Matériel roulant (Chemins de fer); Entretien (Équipement ferroviaire))
plaque d'assemblage [feminine noun]; éclisse [feminine noun]
OBS: Pièce de wagon.