English (Mechanical Components; Insulators and Supporting Materials (Electr.); Coils and Windings (Electrical Components); Electric Rotary Machines)
field-coil flange [correct]; field coil flange [correct, standardized]
DEF: The insulation between a field coil and a pole shoe or between a field coil and the member carrying the pole body.
OBS: field coil flange: term and definition standardized by the International Electrotechnical Commission (IEC) in 1996.
French (Composants mécaniques; Isolateurs et supports (Électricité); Bobines et bobinage (Composants électrotechniques); Machines tournantes électriques)
cadre de bobine de champ [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
DEF: Isolation entre une bobine de champ et un épanouissement polaire ou entre une bobine de champ et la partie de la machine supportant le noyau polaire.
OBS: cadre de bobine de champ : terme et définition normalisés par la Commission électrotechnique internationale (CEI) en 1996.
Spanish (Componentes mecánicos; Aisladores y soportes (Electricidad); Bobinas y bobinados (Componentes eléctricos); Máquinas rotativas eléctricas)
marco de bobina de campo [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Aislamiento entre una bobina de campo y una expansión polar, o entre una bobina de campo y la parte de la máquina que soporte el núcleo polar.