English (Organization Planning; Public Service)
departmental planning [correct]; corporate planning [correct]
OBS: The adjective "corporate," usually associated with the private sector, is used in the terminology of public administration. Rather than referring to the "corporation" as a unified body, it is used to describe the more general aspects of administration or administrative units.
PHR: Departmental planning process.
French (Planification d'organisation; Fonction publique)
planification ministérielle [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Planification effectuée à l'échelle d'un ministère.