English (Stock Exchange; Investment)
primary distribution [correct]; primary offering [correct]; primary issue [correct]
DEF: A sale of a new issue of securities in which the funds go to the issuer.
French (Bourse; Investissements et placements)
placement initial [correct, masculine noun]; placement de titres nouveaux [correct, masculine noun]; émission nouvelle [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Émission de titres correspondant à une augmentation de capital, par le moyen d'un appel public à l'épargne.