English (Decision-Making Process; Decisions (Practice and Procedural Law))
voluntary compliance [correct]
CONT: Voluntary compliance is seen as an alternative to the state-imposed regulations on company's behavior. Proponents of voluntary compliance argue that it is in company's own interest to behave socially responsibly and that in pursuit of good public image, company will withdraw from doing actions, which could damage its perception by public.
French (Processus décisionnel; Décisions (Droit judiciaire))
observation volontaire [correct, feminine noun]; respect volontaire [correct, masculine noun]; conformité volontaire [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: La confiance dans l'équité du système favoriserait l'observation volontaire.
Spanish (Proceso de adopción de decisiones; Decisiones (Derecho procesal))
cumplimiento voluntario [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Cuando se faltare al cumplimiento voluntario de lo convenido en la conciliación, ... la parte afectada deberá acudir a los tribunales competentes, para efectos de la ejecución de una u otra resolución.