English (Airport Runways and Areas; Flights (Air Transport); Air Terminals)
tarmac delay [correct]
DEF: [A delay that] occurs when a flight is delayed on the tarmac after the doors of the aircraft are closed for take-off or after the flight has landed.
French (Pistes et aires d'aéroport; Vols (Transport aérien); Aérogares)
retard sur l'aire de trafic [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: [Retard qui se] produit lorsqu'un vol est retardé sur l'aire de trafic après la fermeture des portes de l'aéronef en prévision du décollage ou après l'atterrissage.