English (Airfields; Helicopters (Military))
vertiport [correct]
CONT: A vertiport is a defined area that can support the landing and take-off of eVTOL [electric vertical take-off and landing] aircrafts during flight operations.
French (Aérodromes; Hélicoptères (Militaire))
vertiport [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Site aménagé pour le décollage et l'atterrissage verticaux d'aéronefs et équipé pour offrir des services d'accueil des passagers et de réception du fret.
OBS: vertiport : désignation et définition publiées au Journal officiel de la République française le 14 juillet 2022.