English (Types of Aircraft; Applications of Automation)
do-it-yourself drone [correct]; DIY drone [correct]
CONT: ... you need a frame, flight controller, motors and propellers, remote control system, battery, and a camera or sensors to build a DIY drone.
French (Types d'aéronefs; Automatisation et applications)
drone à monter soi-même [correct, masculine noun]; drone DIY [masculine noun]