English (Air Transport Personnel and Services; Telecommunications)
aeronautical administrative communications [correct, plural, officially approved]; AAC [correct, officially approved]
OBS: aeronautical administrative communications; AAC: term and abbreviation officially approved by the International Civil Aviation Organization (ICAO).
French (Personnel et services (Transport aérien); Télécommunications)
communications administratives aéronautiques [correct, feminine noun, plural, officially approved]; AAC [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
OBS: communications administrative aéronautiques; AAC : terme et abréviation uniformisés par l'Organisation de l'aviation civile internationale (OACI).
Spanish (Personal y servicios (Transporte aéreo); Telecomunicaciones)
comunicaciones aeronáuticas administrativas [correct, feminine noun, plural, officially approved]; AAC [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
OBS: comunicaciones aeronáuticas administrativas; AAC: término y abreviatura aceptados oficialmente por la Organización de Aviación Civil Internacional (OACI).