English (Econometrics)
econometric evaluation [correct]; econometric analysis [correct]
CONT: To identify the policies and economic performance variables on which credit ratings are based and assess how useful ratings are in determining a country's creditworthiness, we carried out an econometric evaluation of the most widely used commercially available ratings.
French (Économétrie)
analyse économétrique [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Nous nous sommes efforcés de recenser les variables économiques sur lesquelles reposent les cotes de crédit, et de voir dans quelle mesure ces notations aident à évaluer le degré de solvabilité d'un pays, en nous fondant sur une analyse économétrique des cotes les plus fréquemment utilisées.
Spanish (Econometría)
evaluación econométrica [correct, feminine noun]; análisis econométrico [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Con el objeto de identificar las políticas y variables de resultados económicos en que se basan las clasificaciones crediticias y de calcular la utilidad de éstas para determinar la solvencia de un país, efectuamos una evaluación econométrica de las clasificaciones de uso más difundido.