English (Translation (General))
finalize [correct, verb]
CONT: In March 1998, Canada helped finalize the negotiation of a Convention on Prior Informed Consent for International Trade in Banned or Severely-Restricted Chemicals (PIC).
French (Traduction (Généralités))
finaliser
CONT: En mars 1998, le Canada a aidé à finaliser la négociation de la Convention sur les procédures de consentement préalable éclairé devant régir le commerce de certains produits chimiques et pesticides dangereux (PIC).