English (Plumbing)
flushing water [correct, officially approved]
OBS: flushing water: term officially approved by the Lexicon Project Committee (New Brunswick).
French (Plomberie)
eau de chasse [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
OBS: eau de chasse : terme uniformisé par le Comité du projet de lexiques (Nouveau-Brunswick).