English (Fluid Mechanics and Hydraulics (Physics); Astronautics)
fluids processing apparatus [correct]; FPA [correct]
CONT: The Fluids Processing Apparatus (FPA) evolved into a full-scale Plant Growth Chamber (PGBA) that recently flew on STS-77 and is currently manifested on STS-83.
French (Mécanique des fluides et hydraulique (Physique); Astronautique)
équipement de traitement des fluides [masculine noun]