English (Skating)
instep [correct]
OBS: [In waltz Three) the instep of the free foot is drawn up close to the heel of the skating foot (...)
French (Patinage)
coup-de-pied
OBS: [Dans le trois valsé] le coup-de-pied du pied libre est amené près du talon du pied traceur (...)
OBS: Ce terme appartient au patinage artistique.