English (Military Training)
in-theatre training [correct, NATO, standardized]; ITT [correct, NATO, standardized]
OBS: in-theatre training; ITT: designations standardized by NATO.
French (Instruction du personnel militaire)
entraînement sur le théâtre [correct, masculine noun, NATO, standardized]; ITT [correct, masculine noun, NATO, standardized]
OBS: entraînement sur le théâtre; ITT : désignations normalisées par l'OTAN.